Spotify.Com - Info

spotify receives about 1,611,771 unique visitors and 5,737,904 (3.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12,894.17/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $48,468,712.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank spotify.com is ranked number 339 in the world and 0.3502% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Hemel Hempstead, F8, Japan and links to network IP address 194.132.198.165.

About - Spotify.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$48,468,712.73
Daily Revenue:
$12,894.17
Monthly Revenue:
$386,825.10
Yearly Revenue:
$4,706,372.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,611,771
Monthly Unique Visitors:
48,353,130
Daily Pageviews:
5,737,904 (3.56 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
339 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3502% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
52,765
Average Load Time:
(2102 ms) 30 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 48.1%39.9%157
United Kingdom 5.5%7.0%192
Mexico 4.5%5.5%140
Brazil 4.1%5.6%289
Germany 3.9%4.6%343
Spain 3.4%3.5%246
Italy 2.2%2.4%409
Canada 2.0%3.1%336
France 2.0%2.2%610
Argentina 1.7%2.2%203
Australia 1.7%2.1%299
Turkey 1.6%1.9%479
Netherlands 1.5%1.6%264
Taiwan 1.4%1.4%424
Sweden 1.2%1.2%164
Poland 1.2%1.4%507
Norway 0.9%0.8%207
Portugal 0.8%1.0%200
India 0.8%0.5%5512
Colombia 0.6%0.7%338
Chile 0.6%0.8%245
Philippines 0.5%0.6%369
Greece 0.5%0.6%639
Belgium 0.5%0.6%444

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
play.spotify.com
65.55%60.55%3.45
spotify.com
30.10%29.14%3.61
login.spotify.com
5.90%2.17%1.37
support.spotify.com
3.03%1.63%2.01
community.spotify.com
2.91%1.72%2.21
embed.spotify.com
2.84%0.82%1.08
player.spotify.com
1.68%1.90%4.2
open.spotify.com
1.19%0.43%1.33
download.spotify.com
1.16%0.31%1.01
accounts.spotify.com
0.78%0.42%2.02
developer.spotify.com
0.65%0.37%2.1
news.spotify.com
0.43%0.14%1.25
press.spotify.com
0.19%0.08%1.5
***ytics.spotify.com
0.08%0.07%3.3
cms.spotify.com
0.04%0.09%8
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
12,700,000
Google Indexed Pages:
6,690,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
11,675,810
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
7,356,086
Bing Backlinks:
11,660,533
Bing Indexed Pages:
6,358,565

Domain Overview

SEMrush spotify.com
Domain:
  spotify.com
Rank:
  721
Organic Keywords:
  127,544
Organic Traffic:
  1,982,274
Organic Cost:
  $1,208,252.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1,385
Adwords Traffic:
  94,952
Adwords Cost:
  $18,702.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  5,311
Facebook shares:
  3,289
Facebook comments:
  2,765
FB comments box:
  5,745
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  11,365
Tweets:
  30
Google +:
  149,209
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,549
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  28

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Internet/Music
Radyo/─░nternet
Internet/Musica

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
194.132.198.165
ASN:
AS43650 
ISP:
Spotify Technology SARL 
Server Location:
Hemel Hempstead
F8
Japan
 

Other sites hosted on 194.132.198.165

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 23 May 2015 10:50:29 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.spotify.com/
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 23 May 2015 10:50:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: X-Forwarded-Proto
Set-Cookie: sp_csrf=eyJzaWduIjoiZWUyMDQ2OTQ3ZDgwNTU4ZjViNGExZjI2MWE4ZTk4MTI2NjFlMzAwOSIsImRhdGEiOjE0MzIzNzgyMjl9; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: sp_ftv=1; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: sp_landing=www.spotify.com%2F; expires=Sun, 24-May-2015 10:50:29 GMT; Max-Age=86400; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: sp_landing_15d=www.spotify.com%2F; expires=Sun, 07-Jun-2015 10:50:29 GMT; Max-Age=1296000; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: sp_landing_30d=www.spotify.com%2F; expires=Mon, 22-Jun-2015 10:50:29 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: spot=%7B%22t%22%3A1432378229%2C%22m%22%3A%22us%22%2C%22p%22%3Anull%2C%22w%22%3Anull%7D; expires=Sat, 19-Jan-2019 10:50:29 GMT; Max-Age=115516800; path=/; domain=spotify.com
Cache-Control: no-cache
Location: https://www.spotify.com/us/
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
X-Join-The-Band: https://www.spotify.com/jobs/
Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors 'self' https://*.spotify.com https://*.spotify.net
X-Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors 'self' https://*.spotify.com https://*.spotify.net
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000;
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 23 May 2015 10:50:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: X-Forwarded-Proto,Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: sp_csrf=eyJzaWduIjoiZWRhNDkwMmY3YTZiMmYxZTczYTFlZjY3MGNkNWY3MjMxMzI5OTZiZCIsImRhdGEiOjE0MzIzNzgyMzB9; path=/; secure
Set-Cookie: sp_ftv=1; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: sp_landing=www.spotify.com%2Fus%2F; expires=Sun, 24-May-2015 10:50:30 GMT; Max-Age=86400; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: sp_landing_15d=www.spotify.com%2Fus%2F; expires=Sun, 07-Jun-2015 10:50:30 GMT; Max-Age=1296000; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: sp_landing_30d=www.spotify.com%2Fus%2F; expires=Mon, 22-Jun-2015 10:50:30 GMT; Max-Age=2592000; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: spot=%7B%22t%22%3A1432378230%2C%22m%22%3A%22us%22%2C%22p%22%3Anull%2C%22w%22%3Anull%7D; expires=Sat, 19-Jan-2019 10:50:30 GMT; Max-Age=115516800; path=/; domain=spotify.com
X-Cache: HIT from lon2-www-a12.lon2.spotify.net
Cache-Control: no-cache
Set-Cookie: device_view=full; expires=Tue, 23-Jun-2015 00:00:00 GMT; Max-Age=2639370; path=/; httponly
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
X-Join-The-Band: https://www.spotify.com/jobs/
Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors 'self' https://*.spotify.com https://*.spotify.net
X-Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors 'self' https://*.spotify.com https://*.spotify.net
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000;

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-04-23
Domain Age:
9 years 1 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domaininfo.com...
Domain Name: spotify.com
Registry Domain ID: 422131614_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS server: whois.domaininfo.com
Registrar URL: domaininfo.com
Updated Date: 2013-05-21T22:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2006-04-22T22:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-04-22T22:00:00Z
Registrar: Domaininfo AB
Registrar IANA ID: 73
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +46.317202000
Reseller: Dipcon AB
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Name Department
Registrant Organization: Spotify AB
Registrant Street: c/o Dipcon AB, kalkylvagen 3
Registrant City: Molnlycke
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 43533
Registrant Country: SE
Registrant Phone: +46.317202030
Registrant Fax: +46.317202039
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Name Department
Admin Organization: Dipcon AB
Admin Street: Kalkylvagen 3
Admin City: Molnlycke
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 43533
Admin Country: SE
Admin Phone: +46.317202030
Admin Fax: +46.317202039
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Name Department
Tech Organization: Dipcon AB
Tech Street: Kalkylvagen 3
Tech City: Molnlycke
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 43533
Tech Country: SE
Tech Phone: +46.317202030
Tech Fax: +46.317202039
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.spotify.com
Name Server: ns3.spotify.com
Name Server: ns4.spotify.com
Name Server: ns5.spotify.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-12-10T23:00:01Z

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.----------------------------------------------------------------------------
You agree that you will not reproduce, sell, transfer, or modify any of the
data presented in response to your search request, or use of any such data
for commercial purpose, without the prior express written permission of
Domaininfo AB - domaininfo.com
Register your name in 200+ top level domains at http://www.domaininfo.com domaininfo.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SPOTIFY.COM
Registrar: DOMAININFO AB D/B/A DOMAININFO.COM
Whois Server: whois.domaininfo.com
Referral URL: http://www.domaininfo.com
Name Server: NS2.SPOTIFY.COM
Name Server: NS3.SPOTIFY.COM
Name Server: NS4.SPOTIFY.COM
Name Server: NS5.SPOTIFY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-sep-2014
Creation Date: 23-apr-2006
Expiration Date: 23-apr-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 11 Dec 2014 16:25:20 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
spotify.com widget
Last update was 70 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.